K League 1 2026 — the AI prediction record, round by round

Every K League 1 signal of the 2026 season, in the order the rounds were played.

ROI
−2.6%
Invested $67,236
Profit
−$1,720
Won
43.4%
Settled signals
493
Match by match
106
HDP
−$944
1X2
−$1,873
O/U
+$1,098

Cumulative profit

2026-05-092026-11-01
Profit
−$2k
Match result (1X2)
−$2k
Asian handicap
−$944
Over / under
+$1k
One point per match that carried a signal, in kickoff order. The three market lines add up to the total.

Match by match

Won
166
33.7%
Half won
25
5.1%
Void
53
10.8%
Half lost
10
2.0%
Lost
239
48.5%

How every settled signal resolved. Quarter-ball handicaps settle half the amount, so half-won and half-lost are counted separately rather than rounded.

Real money followed the signal on 15 of 106 matches — $1,000 invested, −$174. Each one opens its timestamped settlement slip.

Match1X2HDPO/UTotalROIReal money
  • Bucheon FC 19950 - 0Jeonbuk Motors·−$511·−$511−100%—
    Asian handicap1 signals · −$511.00
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'AWAY-0.75(A)1.97$5110–0Lost−$511.00
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $511Profit: −$511.00ROI: −100.0%
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC2 - 1Jeju United FC··−$867−$867−100%—
    Over / under1 signals · −$867.00
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.501.88$8670–0Lost−$867.00
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $867Profit: −$867.00ROI: −100.0%
  • Gangwon FC2 - 0Daejeon Citizen··+$434+$434+41%—
    Over / under1 signals · +$433.76
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.251.81$10710–0Half won+$433.76
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $1071Profit: +$433.76ROI: +40.5%
  • Gwangju FC0 - 1FC Seoul·+$303·+$303+44%—
    Asian handicap1 signals · +$303.16
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'HOME+1.25(H)1.88$6890–0Half won+$303.16
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $689Profit: +$303.16ROI: +44.0%
  • Incheon United0 - 1Pohang Steelers··+$846+$846+88%—
    Over / under1 signals · +$845.68
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.251.88$9610–0Won+$845.68
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $961Profit: +$845.68ROI: +88.0%
  • FC Anyang1 - 1Jeonbuk Motors··+$720+$720+48%—
    Over / under1 signals · +$719.52
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.251.96$14990–0Half won+$719.52
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $1499Profit: +$719.52ROI: +48.0%
  • Ulsan Hyundai FC1 - 0Bucheon FC 1995·+$385·+$385+47%—
    Asian handicap1 signals · +$384.93
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'HOME-0.75(H)1.94$8190–0Half won+$384.93
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $819Profit: +$384.93ROI: +47.0%
  • Daejeon Citizen0 - 2Pohang Steelers··+$686+$686+46%—
    Over / under1 signals · +$686.32
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.251.92$14920–0Half won+$686.32
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $1492Profit: +$686.32ROI: +46.0%
  • Gwangju FC0 - 0Gangwon FC·−$808·−$808−100%—
    Asian handicap1 signals · −$808.00
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'AWAY-1.25(A)2.05$8080–0Lost−$808.00
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $808Profit: −$808.00ROI: −100.0%
  • Jeju United FC2 - 1FC Seoul··−$1,463−$1,463−100%—
    Over / under1 signals · −$1463.00
    MinBrokerSideLineOddsInvestedScore@SignalResultProfitEngine
    0'UNDER2.251.88$14630–0Lost−$1463.00
    Total (1 signals)Invested: $1463Profit: −$1463.00ROI: −100.0%

The record, sliced

By market

SettledReturnProfit
Asian handicap310−3.2%−$944
Match result (1X2)107−15.6%−$1,873
Over / under76+4.2%+$1,098

By engine

SettledReturnProfit
Active Trader165−3.9%−$744
HDP Sniper160−2.6%−$480
Oddsflow Core Strategy151+1.5%+$274
PreMatch Edge17−7.2%−$770

Odds taken

SettledReturnProfit
<1.727+40.5%+$1,987
1.7–2.0215+10.2%+$3,310
2.0–2.5187−26.4%−$5,523
2.5+64−16.6%−$1,493

Minute placed

SettledReturnProfit
0–1577−5.3%−$923
15–45181−11.5%−$2,509
45–60141+9.0%+$1,758
60–7577+1.5%+$117
75+17−19.9%−$163
Round by round22
SettledWonInvestedReturnProfit
135/6560.0%$6,081−7.9%−$480
146/6650.0%$4,558−5.6%−$254
156/61633.3%$1,225+3.7%+$45
164/61057.1%$1,175+17.0%+$200
175/6780.0%$1,200+29.7%+$356
186/61127.3%$1,594−41.1%−$655
195/65871.4%$15,328+52.1%+$7,992
206/64630.4%$13,077−42.7%−$5,590
225/61676.9%$1,745−19.7%−$345
236/61062.5%$547+21.2%+$116
244/650.0%$320−100.0%−$320
255/6842.9%$414−6.6%−$28
266/63338.5%$2,716+9.6%+$261
272/63070.0%$2,008+52.0%+$1,044
286/65325.5%$4,095−41.6%−$1,704
293/61943.8%$1,786−1.3%−$23
305/67147.8%$3,406+3.7%+$126
315/66042.9%$3,012−25.8%−$778
325/66937.9%$3,054−24.7%−$755
335/66018.9%$2,336−47.1%−$1,100
343/33540.6%$2,079−36.6%−$762
343/32630.0%$1,613+15.0%+$243

A rate shown in grey rests on fewer than 100 settled signals — it is there to read, not to rank by. 21 of 43 rounds carried no signals. They are on the chart holding the line flat; they are left out of the table because a row of zeroes is not a result.

Frequently asked questions

What does "settled" mean on this page?
A signal is settled once the match has finished and the outcome has been applied to it — amount in, return out, result recorded. Nothing on this page is a projection or an open position; every figure comes from signals that already resolved. Signals still running are counted separately as pending and are excluded from every rate.
Why are half-won and half-lost counted separately?
Quarter-ball Asian handicaps — lines like −0/0.5 or +1.5/2 — split the amount across two lines. When those two lines disagree, half settles and half is returned. Counting those as full wins or full losses would misstate the record in both directions, so they are kept as their own outcomes at their own weight.
Are the losing competitions included?
Yes, and they are listed with the rest. Competitions with a negative return show a negative return; competitions the models have never signalled are named and carry no figure at all rather than a zero. A record that only lists what went well is not a record.
How current are these figures?
The date above the heading is the last settlement the figures include. Results are applied as matches finish, so a competition that stopped playing keeps the date it stopped, while an active one moves daily.